Special Guest: Tapas Fleming from the field of TAT (Tapas Acupressure Technique)

Experience TAT– Presented by Tapas Fleming
Stop Polishing the Mirror! Create Amazing loving Relationships by Changing Yourself – Presented by Andy Bryce
Ancestors: Deep State RePatterning– Presented by Tania A Prince
What Stops Us from Healing Instantaneously? – Presented by Ann Ross
EFT and Science – Presented by Dr Inci Erkin
Combining EFT with Hypnosis and Utilising Bio Feedback- Presented by Mair Llewellyn
Working with Trauma – Gentle but Effective Energy Therapy – Presented by Judy Byrne
Tapping For Animals – Presented by Gwyneth Moss
Reconnecting with the Core: Designing your Future – Presented by Jaqui Crooks
EFT and Integrated Energy Techniques: From Painting by Numbers to Picasso! Presented by Sue Beer and Emma Roberts
Meditation– Presented by Tam Llewellyn- Edwards
MoveNTap– Presented by Pika Rajnar and Samo Koprivc
Energy Exchange Photo Techniques– Presented by Marie E Holliday
EFT and Beyond– Presented by John Bullough
Creating Permanent Solutions- The MIRACLE of the Gene Histone– Presented by Linda Woods and Karin Davidson
Creating Deep and Powerful Change with Faster EFT– Presented by Robert G Smith
Introduction to Z Point Therapy– Presented by Grant Connolly- (lunch time session)
Matrix Habit ReImprinting– Presented by Sasha Allenby
EFT for Self (Spiritual) Realisation – The End of Suffering – Healing the Mind and Freeing the Heart– Presented by Ranjana Appoo

Pre and Post Conference Workshops

This year we have a really exciting mix of pre and post conference events. These events are provided as an extra to the main conference.

Please Note: To book onto the Conference Workshops you need to be attending the Main Conference


EFT Masterclass Conference
Day 1: Saturday the 10th October 2009 Schedule

8.00 – 9.00 ?

Registration

9.00 – 9.30

Opening Ceremony

9.30 – 10.45

Plenary- What Stops Us from Healing Instantaneously
with EFT Master Ann Ross

10.45 – 11.15

Tea Break????

10.50- 11.00: Meditation For Therapists- Introduction with EFT Master Tam Llewellyn- Edwards

11.15 – 12.30

Plenary- EFT and Beyond with John Bullough

12.30 – 1400

LUNCH BREAK

12.40 – 12.55: Shell Meditation Exercise with EFT Master Tam Llewellyn- Edwards

14.00 – 15.15

Integrative Therapy
with EFT Masters Emma Roberts and Sue Beer

Tapping for Animals
with EFT Master Gwyneth Moss

Stop Polishing the Mirror!
with EFT Master Andy Bryce

15.15 – 15.45

Tea Break

15.20 – 15.30: Meditation with Sounds- Flute Exercise with EFT Master Tam Llewellyn- Edwards

15.45 – 17.00

Z- Point Therapy

with Grant Connolly

Working with Trauma
with EFT Master Judy Byrne

Move’N’Tap
with Pika Rajnar and Samo Koprivc

17.00 -17.15

Day 1 Closing Ceremony

17.20 – 17.40: Walking Meditation (Weather Permitting) with EFT Master Tam Llewellyn- Edwards

Tapper’s Party – 7.30 until late

(Book to go to the party– this link will take you back into the conference registration system- you can add this to your conference booking- cost £25)

19.30 – 20.00 Arrival
20.00 – 21.30 Buffet Meal
9.30 – 10.30 Entertainment by Tim Wheater

EFT Masterclass Conference
Day 2: Sunday the 11th October 2009 Schedule

8.15 – 9.00

Arrival

8.40 – 8.50: Meditation with Images- Sitting Meditation Exercise- EFT Master Tam Llewellyn- Edwards

9.00 – 9.15

Opening Welcome Ceremony

9.15 – 10.30

Plenary; Deep State RePatterning: Working with Ancestors
with EFT Master Tania A Prince

10.30 – 11.00

Tea Break

10.35- 10.45: Meditation with Colour – EFT Master Tam Llewellyn- Edwards

11.00 – 12.15

Plenary: TAT with Tapas Fleming

12.15 – 13.45

LUNCH BREAK

12.40 -13.25: AAMET Question/Answer Panel – with Helena Fone and June Spencer

12.20-12.35: Meditation with Mudra and EFT Master Tam Llewellyn- Edwards

13.45 – 15.00

EFT and Science
with EFT Master Dr Inci Erkin

Biofeedback
with EFT Master Mair Llewellyn

Faster EFT
with Robert G Smith

15.00 – 15.30

Tea Break

15.05- 15.15: Meditation Wrap-Up – EFT Master Tam Llewellyn- Edwards

15.30 – 16.15

Matrix Habit Reimprinting

With Sasha Allenby

Creating Permanent Solutions- The Miracle of the Gene Histone
with Linda Wood and Karin Davidson

15.30-16.45

Designing your Future

with EFT Master Jaqui Crooks

16.15 – 17.00

EFT for Self (Spiritual) Realisation- Healing the Mind and Freeing the Heart
with Ranjana Appoo

Energy Exchange Photo Techniques
with Marie Holliday

17.00 – 17.20

Closing Ceremony- End of Day 2

?17.15- 17.35